Skip to main content

What age does a mobile home trailer have to be to move in toFort MorganColorado.

Fort Morgan, CO |

It is a seventy six ,not sure what model it is but it's a three bedroom, one bath.

Attorney Answers 1


You will have to talk with the City of Fort Morgan about that. Every municipality, every subdivision, and every area has their requirements. I am not aware of any age restrictions though as long as it is up to city codes.

The information provided in this answer does not create an attorney-client relationship. If you are interested in his legal services, feel free to call Chris at (303) 409-7635 at his law office in the Denver Tech Center. All initial consultations are free of charge.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Landlord-tenant topics

Recommended articles about Landlord-tenant

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics