What age by law should my child have their own room

Asked about 2 years ago - Usk, WA

i have my child in my room wit me and my parter because their is no room and i want to know the llegal age that she needs her own room

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Dave Hawkins

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . There is none. It all depends on the maturity of the child.

    The information is for general information purposes only. Nothing stated above should be taken as legal advice for... more
  2. Frances Turean

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . Does the child have their own bed? Can the child's bed be set up in a corner of the living room instead of the same room as you?

  3. Joshua A Pops

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . There is no law regarding such a matter.

  4. Joshua A Pops

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . There is no law regarding such a matter.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,024 answers this week

3,148 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,024 answers this week

3,148 attorneys answering