What action can I take against hospital that has listed incorrect medical information and test results

I had been tested in the past but never at this hospital and have always shown a negative result. I have after viewing this diagnosis been tested and confirmed this to be false information
Additional information
Do I have any legal recourse?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.