Skip to main content

What will happen to first time 14 & 16 yr old shoplifters in GA?

Dalton, GA |
Filed under: Juvenile law

My two kids 15 & 16 yr old got caught shoplifting in Georgia. They are honor kids. This is their fist and last incident with the law. What will happen to them at court? Should I get an attorney? I want the record expunged.

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Juvenile law topics

Recommended articles about Juvenile law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics