Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can't lose a pension because of a marriage creating loss of widow status. What can be done?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Wilmington, NC - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Medical Debt Spousal Debt Wills
1
Asked by a user in New Palestine, IN - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Pension
2
Asked by a user in Sacramento, CA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Wills
Asked by a user in Charlottesville, VA - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Willowick, OH - almost 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Rialto, CA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Social Security Wills