We signed a settlement agreement over a week ago, how long before we get our money
Chicago, IL
Viewed 15 times.
Posted 25 days ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
We signed a settlement agreement over a week ago, and have not heard anything from our lawyer, or not received any money.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)L. Maxwell Taylor
This attorney is licensed in California and 1 other state.
Posted 25 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
If a month passes and you don't hear anything, I would start to be a squeaky wheel. But a week? Be patient.
|