We need to do Business with this Company [name deleted] how can I trust this company if I don not have a Real Estate Agent?

Have you heard about this Company
I know they start in 2001.
How can I trust them, I don't have an Agent or Lawyer to help me in this business. Thank you.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Pamela Koslyn

Pamela Koslyn

Contributor Level 10
You've provided no details about what kind of business you want to do with this company other than putting it under "real estate," but you can do your own searches with the Better Business Bureau, Dept. of Real Estate, Secretary of State, public records, credit check, etc., or hire a lawyer to do it for you.

And obviously you need a lawyer to protect you contractually in any transaction with this company, should it be advisable to go ahead with a transaction.

Disclaimer: Please note that this answer does not constitute legal advice, and should not be relied on, since each state has different laws, each situation is fact specific, and it is impossible to evaluate a legal problem without a comprehensive consultation and review of all the facts and documents at issue. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship.
2 0

Vivian Godwin

Hello,
I'm Vivian, a female. I picked interest in your advert in www.avvo.com, I want to invest in real estate properties. Contact me back so that we can discuss more better in details, (viviangodwin2009@hotmail.com).
I awaits your quick response,
Have a nice day
Vivian.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard