We need a legal adivce?

Asked over 3 years ago - Hershey, PA

I came from India has a premanent resident on10-25- 2010.We dont have job right now. so, We are thinking to move this place,in order to get a job, but lease agent ask to pay for 2 months rent + termination fees.They are required to pay this money before february 20-2011.That amount comes around 965+965+965. So please advice to do the reasonable thing as soon as possible.
email- jos5sss@hotmail.com
tel - 717-298-1722

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Carl Michael Shusterman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    8

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . This is not an immigration question. It needs to be posted in another place.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,392 answers this week

2,802 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,392 answers this week

2,802 attorneys answering