we both agree to get divorced so it is no contest but we do have a son what is are easiest way to proceed?

mutual on all no fighting
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Michael A. Meschino

Michael A. Meschino

Contributor Level 1
You are not eligible for a Joint simplified divorce. However, you are eligible for a flat fee from any experienced family law attorney.
My office charges a flat fee of $2,500.00 which includes all filing costs and fees for all the paperwoork including the Uniform Order of Support.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard