Expert Advice When You Need It Most

We are ready to fight for custody, but want the best lawyer for fathers rights in San Antonio, Texas. Any advice?

How do we find the best lawyer for our situation? Is there any way to see the "track record" of an attorney? I currently have joint custody of my two children, live out of state due to the military and education, but have been getting everything together to fight ex-wife for custody. I want to make sure I have the best opportunity, since Texas usually favors the mother anyway. Any advice on how to choose an excellent lawyer that really fights and has a history of winning? Unfortunately we have had friends/family who practice other realms of law helping us, but we didn't do too well. The lawyer's experience is very important!!

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 17
To answer your question properly, I have to tell you that, what you are asking for is "expensive." If you want to ensue a custody battle, our firm can help you, but with a price. Our best lawyers charge $400 to $500 an hour. If you are ready to fight, let us know.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now