wcs lending overcharge$2488 FORM 1003 MIP,NO ANSWER!!!
Florida
Viewed 71 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
WCS LENDING OVERCHARGE FORM 1003 MIP FOR $2,900.63 HUD ANSWER UFMIP of $2,900.63 was financed in your loan, it was received/collected, and was used to insure your loan. We have not received any monthly premiums. A refund is not due the homeowner on this insured case.(of course only one payment receive) If your lender closed your loan and if they made a mistake, they are responsible for correcting the error and for contacting HUD. BUT THE LENDER NOT ANSWER ALL THE E-MAILS(25) I KNOW YOU DON'T HAVE THE OVERCHARGE,$$,BUT I DON'T KNOW WHAT NEXT I HAVE TO DO??WHERE,WHAT.WHO??PLEASE TELL ME THE NEXT !!STEP!!,LIVE IN ORLANDO,32792,OR IF YOU CAN HELP ME WITH THE LENDER IS OK!!A LETTER OR PHONE CALL(TO CLEAR SITUATION) L;IKE A LAWYER,I ONLY WANT $2488 THEY CHARGE BY MISSTAKE(OR COMMITION,KIKBAK
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida |