Washington state hunting laws
Washougal, WA
Viewed 579 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Environmental / Natural Resources
Flag as objectionable
hunting:
what happens to a person who shoots a deer in the wrong unit and get a ticket from fisn and game. What happens to a person who shoots a deer for someone else and gets a ticket.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Avvo Staff Moderator
This attorney is licensed in .
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Thanks for using Avvo. I am an Avvo Staff Moderator. To read more about our moderation team, follow the link below. Our current question volume may increase the response times of our loyal Avvo lawyer-answerers. My goal is to give you some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.
http://www.avvo.com/attorneys/98101-wa-avvo-moderator-1769851/aboutme.html Attached is a link to the Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife for further information regarding hunting laws. |