was looking for a criminal lawyer that is very cheap and willing to do payments

ive been charged with poss. controled subsrance and paraph... was search without my concent
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
Why not take a first rate lawyer that is free to you and not so cheap? If you are unable to pay for a lawyer at your arraignment the judge will appoint the Public Defender for you. Most are very good lawyers but do not have time to give you a lot of personal attention. But who needs that? What you want is an acquittal, not a friend.
1 0
Michael Alexander Misa

Michael Alexander Misa

Contributor Level 5
All you really need to do is call several attorneys in your area. Many have payment plans and can help you. Good Luck!!
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard