Was in a car accident it wasnt my fault the lady didnt stop at a yeild sign she ran right in front of me I hit her

Asked almost 2 years ago - Mathis, TX

I dont have a license or insurance I had my four kids with me and im 9mnths pregnant we suffered brusies daughter had a fracture nose the other car was fine.

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Parker Price Polan

    Contributor Level 13

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You need to consult with a personal injury lawyer. A lawyer can assist you in recovering bills and other damages.

    www.AustinTrialLawyers.com

  2. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Why were you driving without a license or insurance??? Retain a local car accident lawyer to resolve.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com
  3. Jeffrey Mark Adams

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Sorry for your collision. Don't want to speculate, so please clarify. Will say, however, that your daughter has a claim for personal injuries.

    Personal injury cases only; I'm good at it; you be the Judge! All information provided is for informational and... more
  4. Kevin Coluccio

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . It would appear that you have a valid personal injury claim. I would suggest that you contact a personal injury attorney in your community.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,388 answers this week

3,227 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,388 answers this week

3,227 attorneys answering