Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Warranty

I purchased new windows for my house about 6 months ago. Can the manufacturer refuse warranty and or service work if the windows are discontinued after I purchased them and they are still under the 1 year limited warranty?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 9
Contact the Washington State Attorney General's office for help and consider filing a complaint: http://www.atg.wa.gov/FileAComplaint.aspx
2 people marked this answer as good
Sharon Elizabeth Chirichillo
Sharon Elizabeth Chirichillo, licensed in Washington and Oregon

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now