Expert Advice When You Need It Most
i am legally seperated. i pay maintance based on my former wages. i have been reduced to 24 hour work weeks. lack of work the reason. is there any thing i can do, to lower my maintance payments
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Lacrosse, WA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Alimony Family
Asked by a user in Boynton Beach, FL - 5 months ago.
Tags: Alimony Divorce Family
2
Asked by a user in Norwalk, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Alimony Family Family Court
4
Asked by a user in Tampa, FL - 16 days ago.
3
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - 6 months ago.