Want to know if I have the right to cut down flowers/plants growing on chain link fence deviding me and my neighbor?

My neighbor has flowers and plants that grow on chain link fence deviding our properties. She claims that this fence is on her side of the property line and that I have no right to touch her flowers/plants that grow there. She says her husband put the fence there a long time ago. I am a new neighbor of two yrs. here and I feel that if her flowers/plants grow over and hang on my property I have the right to cut them down! This property line looks to me that it devides us evenly so what do I do without starting a war over flowers and plants?
Please send your answer to my web-site 6.stringer@comcast.net
Sincerely,
Toni
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.