Skip to main content

Want to bring legal action neighbor & daughter who doesn't live there threatened us.

Anaheim, CA |

We share a driveway approach. It has been widened but we still share. They continue to accuse us of trespassing. They have threatened to 'get us' in the past years they have vandalized our property by throwing eggs at our cars, stealing our recyclables, so we installed cameras, they tried to break our cameras by hitting them, in the past they have called child services-annoynomus-which was unfounded now they are calling code enforcement-we have permits. The contractor working on the street asked the neighbor to stop calling him as there wasn't anything he can do. We are not doing anything to them and mind our own business.

Attorney Answers 1


  1. Use the video to capture the damage done and sue for the property damage in court.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics