WA state residential homeowner laws, covenant, CCR versus bylaws
Shelton, WA
Viewed 463 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
CCR versus bylaws. Which do you follow?:
living in a HOA with covenants that clearly define the building of a fence not to exceed the front side of a house, and to not be higher than 4 ft. As a board member, shouldn't w be following the CCR's on fence building instead of trying to creat a new bylaw to incorporate the beautiful fence in the neighborhood?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: MIP/Funishing alcohol to minors in washington state Previous question: RCW chapter 19.52, WA state statutes on usury, interest rate cap |