| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
WA state legal age of consent in relationships
Shelton, WA
Viewed 87 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Criminal Defense
Flag as objectionable
legal age in relationships:
what is legal age of consent in relationships?
Additional information
A friend of mine has an 18 year old son who has recently started dating a 14 year old child, he claims that the law reads that its ok as long as the age gap between them is not more than 48 months. I cannot find anything confirms or refutes that. Any help would be nice, I think it's absolutely wrong, but I need something solid to show my friend to put this to a stop. Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington |