WA state laws regarding fraud, WA state criminal law

brother ripped me off: i sold my house for 80,000 but because i did not have a bank account at the time my brother told me he would clear it for me now i cannot get it back and unable to claim income support in fact they have sent me a bill for 5000 and are taking me to court where do i stand as i cannot afford solicitors fees as i,m only on child tax credit for my triplets - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
10 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Ronald Lee Burdge
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard