WA state landlord tenant act, tenant's right to getting a duplicate copy of water bill

tenant/landlord issues: I was talking to my landlord about the water bill. I told her that I cant get a request for duplicate copies of my water bill. She needed to. I told her that the water company said if it in her name then she's responsible. And she told me "well then I will just kick you out...hahaha" is that a form of harassment in washington state? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Michael E Hendrickson

Michael E Hendrickson

Contributor Level 7
Very unlikely, although I admittedly address this question as a Virginia rather than a Washington state lawyer.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard