WA state guardianship laws, GAL, does guardianship end once child reaches age of 18
Yelm, WA
Viewed 463 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Guardianship
Flag as objectionable
Guardianship:
In a normal Guardianship to what age is the Guardian responsable to the person she has Guardianship over. Does it just end if she wants at 18?
Papers where done in California. - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Frank A Selden
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Not necessarily. Depends on the exact nature / wording of the guardianship. Need more info.
|