WA state family and child custody laws, suspicion of drug use by ex wife

marijauna: can i have my ex drug tested? we have been seperated for 10 years she has custody of our 3 kids. she has clean record. my friend smelled pot on her the other day. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
If you had reasonable suspicion and a history of drug use on her part, a court might order it. In this case it sounds like you need to find some better friends.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Wills / Living Wills Resources

Top Family Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
74 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
43 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
38 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard