WA state employment law, employee's right to pursue sexual harassment claim against employer
Bellingham, WA
Viewed 279 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Sexual Harassment
Flag as objectionable
Where does sexual harassment beginand end:
I was Reciently fired for an action I would never do at work. This was told by an employee who was harassing me. I reciently refused him and now im fired for a false statment.
Answers (1)Avvo Staff Moderator
This attorney is licensed in .
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You might find this EEOC web page about sexual harassment: http://www.eeoc.gov/types/sexual_harassment.html
|