WA state divorce law, separate and community property and debt

separation and divorce: who is responsible for the bills required jointly and separatly - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

lnjdodge1

my husband has purchased a car and a line of credit without my signature and refuses to allow me to drive the car or have any of the money. I have four chilodren who need food and school supplies. I have had to go to the welfare office to see if I can get some food for the kids. My husband has said he will refuse to pay for t]he hoje that we have and said he is loetting it go back to the bank. I really don't know what I will have to split with him on the purchases that he has made.
2 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
19 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
11 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Thomas Arthur McCormack
Contributor Level 6
9 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard