WA state criminal laws regarding possible sentence for 2nd degree burglary

sentancing: what is the sentancing range for burglary in the 2nd with 3 points in washington state
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Carl A Munson JR

Carl A Munson JR

Contributor Level 5
The standard range for Burglary 2 with 3 points is 9-12 months in jail. You may also be placed on community custody and have court costs.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard