WA state criminal law and procedure, possible child abuse in household, contact police or child protective services

Child abuse and felony maybe??: I know of a woman in washington state who has a child or two that state from her for what I don't know. who at this time has 3 w/ her. I have seen how when the kids get in trouble she would pick up an item an use it on them also tear into them putting the closeness of a raw beating. I also know for a fact she gave her ex roomate's complete information (his full name, birth date, address, phone number ssn to a drug dealer). I know her cell number an she has moved to centralia, and now has a gun she is buying, has a bill of sell yet no permit and has shown this gun to the kids and mine.. What should I do? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Thuong-Tri Nguyen

Thuong-Tri Nguyen

Contributor Level 9
If you suspect criminal activities, you have an option of reporting your suspicions to the police. You can call the nonemergency phone number for the police in your area.

If you suspect child abuse, you can report your suspicions to Child Protective Service. The contact information is available at this page: http://www1.dshs.wa.gov/ca/general/index.asp .

The numbers are in the Blue Pages of your phone book.

You do not have to give your name when reporting.

If you have no access to phone books, call 911.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.