WA state criminal code, is it possible to expunge felony drug conviction

expunge on felony drug charge: How do I go about finding out what class my felony confiction was. I was charged in 1990 for dug possession/delivery of a controlled substance. I was told by the courts I need to know the RCW and class to work on getting this expunged. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Aaron A Pelley

Aaron A Pelley

Contributor Level 6
You can ask the Court Clerk for a copy of Judgement and Sentence. This should have the RCW and exact crime you were convicted. Once you know what your were convicted of, you can determine your eligibility. To learn more about vacating felony convictions (often times referred to as expungements), view the link below.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard