WA state corporation law, tax liability for retail business selling weight loss packages and supplements

Taxes on Weight Loss Clinics: We are opening a new business. its a wieght loss movement motivational business and we need to know if we assess washington state taxes on sold weight loss packages and suppliments associated with those packages. Thank You - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Patricia Paul

Patricia Paul

Contributor Level 4
The Washington State Licensing website is a good place to start. http://www.dol.wa.gov/business/startbusiness.html

Here is the FAQ page that includes info about taxes: http://www.dol.wa.gov/business/faqnewbusiness.html
2 2
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Business Contributors

1.
Kaiser Wahab
Contributor Level 6
73 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Henry Daniel Lively
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 3 legal guides
3.
Kevin Brendan Murphy
Contributor Level 5
4 answers, 5 legal guides
View all Business Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard