WA sexual harassment and employment laws
Black Diamond, WA
Viewed 113 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Sexual Harassment
Flag as objectionable
Coworker shocked me:
A coworker of mine shocked me with adult novelty item of a laser pointer/shocking device. I've had unexplained pain since than from my entire left side, after numerous tests I've been diagnosed with fibromyalgia. L&I hasn't accepted any claim yet and it's been almost 2 months. This accident happened while I was working, I have not been able to work since than. Some people say my coworker is at fault, some say my coworker and my employer. Do I have a case? Any suggestions? I was healthy and pain free before this.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can a student loan be discharged Previous question: FL state civil rights laws, bringing a lawsuit against police officer for excessive force |