WA residential landlord tenant act rcw 59.18, tenant's rights against paying entire utility bill

tenants rights: I live in a duplex, we have one garbage can for both units, yet i am paying the bill in full... is this legal? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Travis Scott Eller

Travis Scott Eller

Contributor Level 5
Do you have a writen lease?

Does it state you pay utilities?

If so, does it disclose you are paying the garbage bill for both units?
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard