WA laws regarding selection of payee for social security
Spokane, WA
Viewed 190 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
Social Security:
I had a relative as my payee but I switched to a different payee. While in transition Social Security told her of my new payee. They told me that they couldn't do that. What can I do about it?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: child support what are fathers rights? Previous question: OR state law regarding durable power of attorney |