WA law regarding family child abuse
Chelan, WA
Viewed 133 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Abuse
Flag as objectionable
child abuse:
what is the law for family child abuse in washington
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Dave Hawkins
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
If you believe someone is abusing a child, a parent has an affrimative obligation to make a CPS refferal, i.e. call CPS and make a complaint -- this also extends to teachers, therpaists and medical practitioners.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can the credit card company seek to get a judgement against community property Previous question: continued harrassment by children in WA |