WA civil procedure rules, does a declaration have to be filed, if not filed can it be used in court

papers were filed, but not served: In a WA divorce case can a document that was filed but never served be used in court? it was was a declaration
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Employment / Labor Resources

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard