Violation of Residential restrictions

A neighbor who recently moved to the neighborhood is building a "game room", that violates the DECLARATION OF COVENANTS, CONDITIONS AND RESTRICTIONS FOR HIGH COUNTRY, SECTION III, recorded with the Williamson county clerck records under document# 9537178 (or online 1995037178) which establishes under Part A-1: Land Use and Building Type: "No lot shall be used except for residential purposes. No building shall be erected, altered, placed, or permitted to remain on any lot othere thatn one detached single-family dwelling not to exceed two (2) stories in heightn and a privated garage for not less than two (2) nor more than three (3) cars."
It's an eyesore and it's decreasing the value of our properties.
I already reported it to the city and county.
What can I do? Currently there is not a HOA - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: divorce

Previous question: Rights to visitation for holidays