Skip to main content

Violated my Probation (class b theft) with a class C theft arrest 10 days before my probation is over.

Lubbock, TX |

I have been good on my probation up until now, paid all fees and almost completed community service. I am 10 days from finishing my probation when i received a ticket for class C theft. Will my probation be completely violated and will be convicted of my first offense? What should I do? Should I tell my Probation officer first or talk to a lawyer first?

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

See my answer to your previous question.

Macy Jaggers's answer to a legal question on Avvo does not establish an attorney-client relationship. Ms. Jaggers offers everyone a free consultation to discuss their case. Feel free to call her office at 214-365-9800 to make an appointment (phones are answered 24 hours) or visit her website at www.macyjaggers.com for more information about her services and recent victories.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics