Skip to main content

Very need to find a low-cost lawyer immigration (asylum) case, as soon as possible.

Orlando, FL |

Please, help us find a low-cost immigration lawyer in Florida, somewhere in Orlando, Jacksonville etc. We have a deportation order. Have two babies and don't have a lot of money, please, help us. God bless.

Attorney Answers 3


  1. You may want to contact a local organization that can assist you. The court can provide a list of free or low cost attorneys/organizations. Also, if you google for Florida immigration associations, about 100+ organizations will come up. I wish you the best of luck.


  2. You can check out pro bono organizations in Florida. There are very good organizations that provide pro bono services like Catholic Charities, Lutheran Immigration Services etc.


  3. Please go to this url and check out the pro bono legal services listed in Florida by the EIOR for immigration law. http://www.justice.gov/eoir/probono/freelglchtFL.pdf

    Legal disclaimer: The statement above is provided by CC Abbott is based on general assistance and not intended to be a legal opinion because not all the facts are provided. The person requesting information and all others reading the answer should retain an attorney who is permitted by the state bar within the jurisdiction who can examine the complete facts and provide a legal opinion on your case. All information provided in the above answer and other information provided by CC Abbott does not create an attorney/client relationship within any state of Federal law.

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Questions?
An attorney can help.

Post a question and get free legal advice from attorneys.

Ask a Lawyer

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics