verbal agreement on sale of vehicle
Spokane, WA
Viewed 188 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
verbal agreement on barter on chevy s 10 truck for equipment and power tools. vehicle did not run buyer repaired, seller buyer agreement for seller to store vehicle untill repaired, seller sold without notice to another buyer, will this be sufficient action for small claims court, vehicle value is 1,500.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: Does PA have statute of limitations for DUI Previous question: School conduct regarding disipline |