Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Use of debt financing to buy a business in FL

If i own or getting ready to buy a buisness how can debt financing help me

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 14
This is really a business question rather than a pure legal one. However, as a general matter, debt financing can assist you by providing credit to purchase the business, while preserving your liquidity and cash flow to actually operate the business. One of the primary reasons for the failure of any business is not having adequate capital to meet ongoing needs (e.g., inventory, lease payments, etc.)

I hope this helps.

Disclaimer: This answer is for informational purposes only and does not constitute general or specific legal advice, nor create an attorney client relationship.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now