US Citizen wants to marry H2B visa before visa expires

I am a US citizen and my fiancee is here on a H2B visa. We met after she had already been here for 2 years. We want to get married before her visa expires. Can we marry legally? And, after we marry what forms must we fill out to begin the immigration process?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento

Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento

Contributor Level 6
Yes. I-130, I-485, I-765, I-131 (optional), G-325A, I-864.

JP Sarmiento
SARMIENTO IMMIGRATION LAW FIRM
Crown Centre
5005 Rockside Road, Ste. 600
Cleveland Ohio 44131

Tel: 1-216-573-3712 or 1-800-496-8043
sarmientoimmigration@gmail.com
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Environmental / Natural Resources Resources