Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can i sue my school for not paying me for a NSF funding grant that i worked on during the summer 2008?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Plano, TX - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Education
1
Asked by a user in Savannah, GA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Salt Lake City, UT - about 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Worcester, MA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Education Parking Ticket
Asked by a user in Waterford, MI - 6 months ago.
Tags: Education Fines
Asked by a user in Columbus, OH - 5 months ago.