Unlicensed husband hit by uninsured driver when car was parked at a gas station in WI who will pay Am I in trouble w/the law

Asked 6 months ago - Milwaukee, WI

The driver claims her brakes failed. She also hit a new car w/in seconds of hitting my car.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jason Todd Studinski

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Consider retaining a local lawyer for help. Also, report to your insurer. Good luck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,515 answers this week

2,766 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,515 answers this week

2,766 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary