Unlawful Detainer: Stipulation & Agreement

Asked about 1 year ago - Bakersfield, CA

Flag

One other thing to a question I just posed, the S&A states "Attorney (of plaintiff) to prepare judgement after trial." I never received this "prepared judgement" from the plaintiffs attorney. What does this mean? Is this something that I should have been served with after the UD trial?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 20

    Answered March 28, 2012 10:24. Yes, you should have been served with a proposed judgment that was prepared by the plaintiff's attorney.

    Frank W. Chen is licensed to practice law in the State of California. The information presented here is general in... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,327 answers this week

2,615 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,327 answers this week

2,615 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary