Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I live in Philadelphia, PA and I will be going on maternity leave in January. Can I get unemployment benefits or cash benefits while I am on leave?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Buffalo, NY - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Maternity Leave Social Security Social Security Disability Unemployment
Asked by a user in Lebanon, PA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security Social Security Disability Unemployment
2
Asked by a user in Boynton Beach, FL - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security Unemployment
3
Asked by a user in Chattanooga, TN - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Social Security
Asked by a user in Brooklyn, NY - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Deportation Employment Social Security Unemployment
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - over 1 year ago.