Expert Advice When You Need It Most
if your employer says u qwit your job and you did not would they discontinue your un employment just by there statement only and if there is no documentation sighnsd statement how would they stop it
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Tacoma, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Denied Unemployment Employment Unemployment
1
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Unemployment
Asked by a user in Stanwood, WA - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Employment Self Employment Unemployment
Asked by a user in Anaheim, CA - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Santa Fe, NM - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Insurance Labor Laws Unemployment
Asked by a user in Holiday, FL - over 3 years ago.