undisputed insurance check
San Diego, CA
Viewed 36 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
I received a check from insurance company, but I am not agree with the amount. Can I cash the check?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Joshua Daniel Hale
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The answer is that it depends. What is the check for, is there an agreement as to the amount? Did you have a lawyer who handled the underlying case?
I would need to know this and more to tell you if you can cash it, and whether you will ever be able to get the rest of the money you feel you are entitled to. |