under WA state employment laws what is considered to be part time employment definition of part time employment

labor law: - what is considered part time employment in seattle wa - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Patricia Paul

Patricia Paul

Contributor Level 4
Here is a link to the U.S. Department of Labor.
1 1
Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
Part time employment in most states is usually considered less than 40 hours a week.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
35 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 6
28 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
25 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard