under IL state law can a person officiate one's own marriage
Chicago, IL
Viewed 114 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
Ordination of marriages.:
Is it legally possible to ordain your own marriage?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Bradley Louis Schencker
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
no. You need to speak with an attorney about your individual situation. This answer is just general and will not create an attorney client relationship.
|