Under HI state personal injury tort law what is the process for making a claim for damages arising from auto accident
Honokaa, HI
Viewed 125 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
auto accident:
so i have to spend certain amount of money for my medical so i can make a claim?i went to see a phsychiatric and i explained to him how i feel after accident he gave me this technique to feel better but it seems like its not helping me is their anything else i can do so i can get my fear out in my body?i also have neck pain but my doctor said that i had previous neck problems more than 6 yrs ago...and i got better then before and now i feel it again and i believe that occur during accident...can i still make a claim
Answers (1)Jason Eric Kipness
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to contact a Hawaii personal injury attorney for advice. Insurance companies will sometimes pay for damages if there are medical records/bills documenting treatment.
|